Wednesday 29th of June

  A - Sala Fidelio B (Seminar room 1) - Sala Seminaryjna (I+II) C (Seminar room 2) - Sala Seminaryjna (IV+V) Hall Fidelio - Hall Fidelio Restaurant - Restaurant Sloneczny Mlyn - Hotel Sloneczny Mlyn UTP Campus - UTP Campus
08:00  
ME - Registration
 
[Program→]
09:30
09:40  
CE - Opening Ceremony
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
09:50
10:00  
TU - Invited Lecture - Electrical machines: where are we going? by Prof. Jacek Gieras
 
[Program→]
10:30
10:40  
IF - IF - Session for Sponsor - Presentation of company: TWERD
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
10:50
11:00  
CF - Coffee Break with IEEE IES Student Paper Travel Awards
 
[Program→]
11:10
11:20  
TT7 - Power Electronic Systems and Applications (Session I A)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT1 - Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution (Session I B)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT4 - Power Electronics Controllers for Power Systems (Session I C)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
13:10
13:20  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
14:10
14:20  
TT7 - Power Electronic Systems and Applications (Session II A)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT1 - Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution (Session II B)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT3 - Renewable Energy Sources and Technology (Session II C)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
16:10
16:20  
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
17:20
17:30  
RE - Transport to campus by 2 buses: 1st. bus from Opera Nova, 2nd. from Main Bus Station
 
[Program→]
17:50
18:00  
DM - Campus tour
 
[Program→]
19:00
19:10  
ME - Welcoming Party
 
[Program→]
21:50

Thursday 30th of June

  A - Sala Fidelio B (Seminar room 1) - Sala Seminaryjna (I+II) C (Seminar room 2) - Sala Seminaryjna (IV+V) Hall Fidelio - Hall Fidelio Restaurant - Restaurant Sloneczny Mlyn - Hotel Sloneczny Mlyn UTP Campus - UTP Campus
09:00  
TU - Smart Grid and New Energy Paradigm by Prof. H. Abu-Rub
 
[Program→]
09:30
09:40  
IF - IF - Session for Sponsor - Presentation of company: APS Energia S.A.
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
09:50
10:10  
TT7 - Power Electronic Systems and Applications (Session III A)
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT8 - Intelligent Control and Automation (Session III B)
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT5 - Electro-Mechanical Energy Conversion (Session III C)
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
12:00
12:10  
TT7 - Power Electronic Systems and Applications (Session IV A)
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT3 - Renewable Energy Sources and Technology (Session IV B)
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
 
TT5 - Electro - Mechanical Energy Conversion (Session IV C)
 
Papers: 4
 
[Program→]
13:20
13:30  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
14:20
14:30  
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
15:20
15:30  
RE - Bydgoszcz tour with Guide
 
[Program→]
18:10
18:30  
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
 
RF - Free time, it is suggested to rest in your hotels
 
[Program→]
19:50
20:00  
ME - Gala Dinner in Sloneczny Mlyn Hotel
 
[Program→]
21:50

Friday 1st of July

  A - Sala Fidelio B (Seminar room 1) - Sala Seminaryjna (I+II) C (Seminar room 2) - Sala Seminaryjna (IV+V) Hall Fidelio - Hall Fidelio Restaurant - Restaurant Sloneczny Mlyn - Hotel Sloneczny Mlyn UTP Campus - UTP Campus
09:00  
TU - Invited Lecture - Predictive Control – the Powerful Method to Control Power Converters and Drives in the Future by Prof. Ralph Kennel
 
[Program→]
09:30
09:40  
IF - IF - Session for Sponsor - Presentation of company: TRUMPF Huttinger
 
No Papers.
 
[Program→]
09:50
10:10  
TT7 - Power Electronic Systems and Applications (Session V A)
 
Papers: 6
 
[Program→]
 
TT1 - Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution (Session V B)
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
 
TT2 - Smart Grid Technologies and Applications (Session V C))
 
Papers: 5
 
[Program→]
11:40
11:50  
CF - Coffee Break
 
[Program→]
12:00
12:10  
TT2 - Smart Grid Technologies and Applications (Session VI A)
 
Papers: 3
 
[Program→]
13:00
13:10  
CE - Closing Ceremony
 
[Program→]
13:20
13:30  
LU - Lunch
 
[Program→]
14:20
14:30  
RE - Visiting in Twerd Company and Torun tour with Guide
 
[Program→]
18:50